Green Aqua Tech LLP
Green Aqua Tech LLP
Vasai East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AANFG6450D1ZD
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048568233 61% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Korean Flocculants

We are a leading Supplier & Trader of  Korean Flocculants such as GMANTOS GT-101 (Sewage, Effluent & Industrial Wastewater), GMANTOS GT-301 (Sewage Water, Industrial Wastewater), GMANTOS GT 100 (Advanced Water Treatment Flocculant ), GMANTOS GT-200 (Drinking Water Purification), GMANTOS GT-201 (Green Algae Removal, Red Algae Removal), GMANTOS GT-300 ( Sludge De Watering Aids) and many more items from India.

Gmantos GT-301 (Sewage Water, Industrial Wastewater)

Gmantos GT-301 (Sewage Water, Industrial Wastewater)
  • Gmantos GT-301 (Sewage Water, Industrial Wastewater)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeStandard
Packaging SizeStandard
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory
CapacityStandard
PurityStandard

As the leading trader and supplier in the concerned field, we offer a quality grade of GMANTOS GT-301 (Sewage Water, Industrial wastewater). Procured from the certified vendors' of the industry, this chemical is in line with the industry quality standards. Owing to its different quality features, this chemical is available in varied packaging options. Our quality examiners test this chemical against different parameters so as to ensure its quality.

Features:

  • Safe to use
  • Stability
  • Accurate composition

Other Details:

  • Wastewater Treatment Chemical
  • Effluent Treatment Chemical
  • Water Treatment Chemicals
  • Flocculants Chemical

Applications:

  • Pretreatment for industrial water, livestock wastewater, butchery wastewater, semiconductor wastewater, tunnel wastewater, paper industry waste, and so on

Sewage Water Treatment:

  • The pH range to apply is wide, condensation and coagulation reaction coincides and the speeds of FLOC formation and sedimentation are fast to enable a single agent to make water treatment available
  • As it doesn't require the use of the pH regulators and secondary flocculants, it enables simplification of the handling process and saving of maintenance costs
  • The sludge in settling precipitation tank is not re-suspended and it improves sludge dewatering rate by the pores of the material
  • The responsiveness to water pollution levels is excellent to enable stable treatment of effluent
  • The excellent coagulation of fine FLOC prevents the channeling phenomenon of the membrane

Specifications:

ItemsTypepHPacking Unit
Product SpecificationPowderNeutral20kg / Paper bag
Test itemUnitBeforeAfterRemoval efficiency
SSmg/L21840.98
CODmg/L24.35.80.76
BODmg/L54.71.70.97
T-Nmg/L17.43.70.78
T-Pmg/L1.940.070.96
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: GT-301
Yes! I am interested

Gmantos GT-201 (Green Algae Removal, Red Algae Removal)

Gmantos GT-201 (Green Algae Removal, Red Algae Removal)
  • Gmantos GT-201 (Green Algae Removal, Red Algae Removal)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardBio-Tech Grade
Packaging TypeStandard
Packaging SizeStandard
UsageIndustrial
Physical StatePowder
ModelGT-201

It is mainly made of natural minerals, which doesn’t cause secondary pollution to the ecosystem and is highly functional natural water treatment agent to remove and prevent green algae and improve water quality and sediment at the same time.

Features:

  • As natural water treatment agents made of mainly natural minerals, it doesn’t cause secondary environmental pollution
  • As natural water treatment agents, it can be used directly in natural waters and promote the degradation of the sludge generated by activating indigenous microorganisms through the oxide and the porous material of the product and improve the sediment
  • Excellent in removing green algae and green algae-causing substances (T-N, T-P, organic matter)
  • Excellent in removing water fishy smell and odor (ammonia, hydrogen sulfide)
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: GT-201
Yes! I am interested

GMANTOS GT-501 (Heavy Metal Remover, Mine Wastewater)

GMANTOS GT-501 (Heavy Metal Remover, Mine Wastewater)
  • GMANTOS GT-501 (Heavy Metal Remover, Mine Wastewater)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/Applicationmining sites
Packaging Type20kg / Paper bag
Packaging Size20kg / Paper bag
Physical StatePowder
Model NoGT-501
pH3~12

GMANTOS GT-501 (Heavy Metal Remover, Mine Wastewater) Made mainly of minerals, GT-501 has no adverse influence on the ecosystem and consumes low basify. This product is a high performance heavy metal treatment agent that easily solves problems of treating acidic mine wastewater, alkali mine wastewater, soil contamination with heavy metals and highly turbid wastewater with no pH adjustment.

Features:


  • Excellent removing efficiency with short response time
  • Since no pH adjustment is needed, it enables simplification of the treatment process and cut the maintenance cost drastically
  • No adverse influence to the ecosystem
  • No re-elution problem on the back of its high binding capacity
  • Enables simultaneous treatment of sulfides, salts and fine particulate organic matter

Applications:
  • Various types of mining sites
  • Sites requiring treatment of contaminated water leaking from drifts and wastewater from concentrators
  • Soil contaminated with heavy metals
  • Treatment of dredged water having high contamination level and turbidity
  • Treatment of wastewater contaminated with heavy metals generated from metal factories, smelting factories, electronics factories, etc.
  • Steel Industry waste water


Product:

ItemsTypepHPacking Unit
Product SpecificationPowder3~1220kg / Paper bag


Test Report of Wastewater Contaminated with Heavy Metals:

Test itemUnitBeforeAfterRemoval efficiency
pH2.927.03
Cumg/L10.230.1298%
Znmg/L7.680.0699%
Pbmg/L11.70.3796%
Asmg/L3.70.0997%
Cdmg/L6.840.0798%
Crmg/L2.70.0598%
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: GT-501
Yes! I am interested

Shale Gas Wastewater Plant

Shale Gas Wastewater Plant
  • Shale Gas Wastewater Plant
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Water SourceCommercial Waste Water
CapacityStandard
Tank DimensionsStandard
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic, Automatic
Plant TypeDrinking Water Treatment Plant

With the assistance of our team of professionals, we are engaged in providing an excellent quality Shale Gas Waste Water Plant system. Our offered system is manufactured in line with industry norms using quality proven components and modern technology at vendors’ end. In order to ensure the quality, this system is checked on different parameters by our quality experts. Clients can purchase this system from us at pocket friendly prices.

Features:

  • Corrosion resistance
  • Effective water purification and filtration
  • Less power consumption

Characteristics:

  • Stable treatment of water after oil and water separation
  • Magnetic ionization treatment
  • High removal efficiency and low maintenance costs

Applications:

  • Recycling of re-circulated wastewater during the shale gas drilling
  • Produced water treatment
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

GMANTOS GT 100 (Advanced Water Treatment Flocculant )

GMANTOS GT 100 (Advanced Water Treatment Flocculant )
  • GMANTOS GT 100 (Advanced Water Treatment Flocculant )
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Type20kg / Paper bag
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical StatePowder
Grade StandardBio-Tech Grade
ApplicationDisinfection, Nutrient Removal, Metals Removal, Desalination, Foam Control
Model NoGMANTOS GT 100
pH3-5
Packing Unit20kg / Paper bag

We are engaged in providing high quality GMANTOS GT 100 (Advanced Water Treatment Flocculant ). The offered chemical is processed using the best quality chemical compounds and ultra-modern technology by our vendors' experts in compliance with industry standards. Apart from this, provided chemical is available in variegated packaging options as per the demands of our clients.

Features:

  • Purity
  • Longer shelf life
  • Odorless

Wastewater Treatment Chemical:

  • Advance Effluent Treatment Chemical
  • Colour Removal Flocculants Chemical
  • Sewage Treatment Chemical

Applications:

  • Removal of total P (T-P removal) in the wastewater treatment plant, Advanced treatment for effluent water

Specifications:

ItemsTypepHPacking Unit
Product SpecificationPowder3-520kg / Paper bag
Test itemRaw water30ppm50ppm100ppm200ppm
T-P (mg/L)1.570.350.20.050.01
Removal efficiency-0.780.870.970.99
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: GT-100
Yes! I am interested

Gmantos GT-400 (Eco-friendly Odour Remover)

Gmantos GT-400 (Eco-friendly Odour Remover)
  • Gmantos GT-400 (Eco-friendly Odour Remover)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandGreen Aqua Tech
FeatureStandard
Model NoGT-400
PH Value1 or more
Packing unit20L / 100L and so on
Weight1.06 - 0.5

GMANTOS GT-400 (Eco-friendly Odour Remover) Made mainly of plant extracts, it is an eco-friendly odor remover that features excellent removing capability of odors such as ammonium and hydrogen sulfide and shows long-lasting durability.

 

Features:


  • Eco-friendly product made of plant extract as the main raw material
  • Excellent performance in removing 22 kinds of specified odor including ammonia, hydrogen sulfide, mercaptan, and etc
  • An excellent continuous treating efficiency


Applications:

 

  • Waste disposal facility (waste transfer station, landfill, incineration plant)
  • Manure treatment plant, livestock production facility
  • Sewage treatment plant, joint agricultural and fishery product market
  • Public restroom, hospital, restaurant, and etc
  • Place of emitting volatile organic compounds (VOCs)


Product:

ItemsOdorAppearanceWeightpHPacking unitHazard and fire risk
Product SpecificationWeak natural
plant flavor
Off-white or
pale yellow
1.06 ± 0.51 or
more
20L / 100L and so onNo hazard and risk

Comparison of Deodorants:

GT-400 odor removerOzoneBIOMasking
IngredientsVegetable fatty acidsO3Plant xtract
ApplicationsDeodorizationDeodorization, DisinfectionDeodorizationDeodorization
Principles appliedDeodorizationOxidationNeutralized
Country of originKoreaForeign, KoreaForeignForeign
PerformanceOxidationMediumExcellent-
StabilityExcellentPoor-
DeodorizationExcellentExcellent-
Price levelMedium, LowHighHighHigh
Product statusLiquidGasLiquidLiquid
AcidityAcidic / Neutral / AlkalineNeutral

Deodorization Test:

Kind of stench0min30min60min90min120min
Hydrogen sulfide (H2S)58ppm21ppm12ppm3ppm2ppm
Methyl mercaptan(CH3SH)13ppm5ppm3ppm2ppm1ppm
Ammonia(NH3)70ppm15ppm7ppm3ppm1ppm
Trim ethylamine((CH33)3N)65ppm12ppm4ppm1ppm0ppm
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: GT-400
Yes! I am interested

Green Algae Removal Treatment

Green Algae Removal Treatment
  • Green Algae Removal Treatment
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

DurationStandard
Type of WasteBiodegradable

We are actively committed towards offering a wide spectrum of Green Algae Removal Treatment that is used for cleaning reservoirs, lakes and man-made ponds. Our skilled professionals utilize modern machines and technology to offer this service. We offer this service to our clients in various specifications as per their demands. Known for its effectiveness and promptness, we offer this service to our clients’ at nominal prices.

Features:

  • Total client contentment
  • Time framed
  • Quality assured

Characteristics:

  • Wide range of on-site applications through various systems
  • Convenience: Easy installation and maintenance through the simplified organization of the equipment
  • Functionality: Excellent treatment capacity and quick and appropriate responses to quality problems
  • Environmental friendliness: Use of eco-friendly materials and systems with free of secondary contamination
  • Economic benefits: An reduction in initial investment of facilities as well as in repair and maintenance expenses

Applications:

  • Water source protection areas, reservoirs, lakes, and man-made ponds

Specifications:
Test ItemUnitBeforeAfterRemoval efficiencyElapsed TimeEC50 (%)TUChange of Toxicity
Chlorophyllmg / m3356.0719.595%24 hr153.60.5Unconverted
AnabaenaCell / mL14812798%----
MicrocystisCell / mL12764796%----
T-Pmg / L2.350.196%----
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

River Restoration Treatment

River Restoration Treatment
  • River Restoration Treatment
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Type of WasteBiodegradable

We offer our clients with a well-managed and superior quality River Restoration Treatment. The offered service is rendered for water treatment of large-scale rivers and small-scale streams. We ensure that this restoration service is offered by our adroit professionals using the latest tools and technology in adherence with industry norms. Moreover, this service is provided as per the needs of our prestigious clients.

Features:

  • Uniquely managed
  • technically efficient
  • Customized facility

Characteristics:

  • Cost saving new concept of water treatment process
  • Able to treat water in the limited space (small installation area)
  • Economics: Huge reduction of installation cost compared to the treatment volume
  • Effectiveness: Simultaneous removal of SS, COD, BOD, T-N, T-P, odor etc.
  • Environment: No secondary pollution and hazard with natural water treatment agent
  • Convenience: Single treatment and easy maintenance

Applications:

  • Large-scale rivers and medium to small-scale streams, small water power plant, dredged water treatment, etc.

Specifications:
Test ItemUnitBeforeAfterRemoval efficiency
SSmg / L1321.299%
CODmg / L150.75.596%
BODmg / L39.10.997%
T-Nmg / L18.293.9178%
T-Pmg / L1.80.04397%
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product



Reach Us
Rahul Badgujar (Business Development Head)
Green Aqua Tech LLP
No. 359, Shiv Chintan, Nirmal
Vasai East, Mumbai - 401304, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS